Brew Donkey Bus Launch
Media Event

June 23rd 2017
11:00am - 8 pm
3 - 3hr trips

by Brew Donkey Tours

Select your Pick Up Time:
Brew Donkey Bus Launch
Media Event
June 23rd 2017
$0.00
(+tax)

MAIN PICKUP LOCATION
Brew Donkey Office - 987 Wellington St West
Select from above
MAP

We love helping beer lovers get to the beer.  This is the media exclusive trip that will help us
show off our new ride as well as show off the cities amazing breweries.

Below is the schedule of events:

BREW DONKEY TOURS

987 Wellington St West
Ottawa ON
Opening Event:
10:00 am - Coffee and Suzy Q Donuts
10:45 am - Bus Christening
Hop On Tours:
11:00 am - Trip #1 starts
2:00 pm - Trip #2 starts
5:45 pm - Trip #3 starts

This trip will be a whirlwind trip with multiple pickup times and lots of destinations.

Book your pickup and we will see you on the bus!

The schedule is below:

Trip #1
Brew Donkey - 987 Wellington St West, Ottawa ON 11:00 AM
Bicycle Craft Brewery - 850 Industrial Ave, Ottawa, ON K1G 4B8 11:15 AM
North of 7 - 1733 St Laurent Blvd, Ottawa, ON K1G 3V4 12:00 PM
Dominion City - 5510 Canotek Rd, Ottawa, ON K1J 9J4 12:45 PM
Stray Dog Brewing Company - 501 Lacolle Way, Orléans, ON 1:15 PM

Trip #2
Brew Donkey - 987 Wellington St West, Ottawa ON 2:00 PM
Whiprsnapr Brewery - 14 Bexley Pl - Unit 106 Nepean ON 2:45 PM
Covered Bridge Brewing - 119 Iber Rd #6, Ottawa, ON K2S 1E7 3:30 PM
Big Rig Brewery - 103 Schneider Rd - Kanata Ontario 4:00 PM
Nita Beer Co - 190 Colonnade Road #17, Ottawa, ON K2E 7J5 4:45 PM
Broadhead Brewing - 81 Auriga Rd - Ottawa - 5:15 PM

Trip #3
Brew Donkey - 987 Wellington St West, Ottawa ON 5:45 PM
Vimy Brewing Co. - 1-145 Loretta Avenue North, Ottawa, ON 5:50 PM
Beyond the Pale - 250 City Centre, Ottawa ON 6:15PM
Waller St Brewing - 14 Waller St - Ottawa ON 6:45 PM
Craft Beer Market - 975 Bank St, Ottawa, ON 7:30 PM

Brew Donkey - 987 Wellington St West, Ottawa ON 8:00 PM

 

Note: Purchase makes a reservation under your name - no physical tickets will be mailed.
On a public tour Brew Donkey Tours reserves the right to cancel an event due to a small group size. We must have at least 10 people join us for this tour in order to run the event.

Brew Donkey Tours reserves the right to adjust the route and breweries as needed without notice.

All tours use SCHOOL BUS style transportation unless stated otherwise.

Not all tours are on our Brew Donkey branded bus but they're all real fun.
You will be notified at least 72hrs before the event if it is going to be cancelled with a full refund.

May we recommend…

November 18th 2017
10:30 - 5:15 PM
  • Block Three Brewing
  • Murphy's Law Distillery
  • Elora Brewing Company
  • Innocente Brewing Company
FOOD: On Bus Lunch & Dessert
SAMPLES: Included
December 23rd 2017
10:30 - 5:15 PM
  • Block Three Brewing
  • Murphy's Law Distillery
  • Elora Brewing Company
  • Innocente Brewing Company
FOOD: On Bus Lunch & Dessert
SAMPLES: Included
October 28th 2017
10:30 - 5:15 PM
  • Willibald Farm Distillery
  • Bell City Brewery
  • Grand River Brewing
  • Together We're Bitter
FOOD: On Bus Lunch & Dessert
SAMPLES: Included
December 2nd 2017
10:30 - 5:15 PM
  • Willibald Farm Distillery
  • Bell City Brewery
  • Grand River Brewing
  • Together We're Bitter
FOOD: On Bus Lunch & Dessert
SAMPLES: Included